Boards & Commissions
 
BOARD OF TRUSTEES:
Kenneth Parrigin Supervisor
Sandra Kraemer Clerk
James Fulton Treasurer
Robert Harper Trustee
Jerry Willmeng Trustee
Bryan Duffield Trustee
 Matthew Moser Trustee
*Laura Baumeister Deputy Treasurer
*Cheryl VanDrasek Deputy Clerk
*Appointed by respective elected clerk/Treasurer.
   
PLANNING COMMISSION
Gary Griffin Chairman
Ronald Clark Member
Jerry Willmeng Member
Robert Harper Member
James Fulton Twp. Board Representative
Mary Collis Member
Marc Hettig Member
   
BOARD OF REVIEW
Mikki Swisher Member
Bob Howell Member
Mary Collis Member
Kenneth Parrigin Secretary
Kevin Kutscher  Township Assessor 
   
NORTH BERRIEN COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT
Sandy Kraemer Twp. Board Representative
Robin Mileski Member
   
CONSTRUCTION BOARD OF APPEALS
Jim Fulton  Twp. Board Representative
Brad Dlouhy  Member
Don Benjamin  Member
Rick Martin  Member
Craig Neiphaus  Member
   
ZONING BOARD OF APPEALS
Douglas Somers  Chairman
Mark Cowell Member
Randy Westbrook Member
Tina Buck  Member
Jim Fulton  Planning Commission Representative
Butch Kelley Building Inspector
   
FINANCE AND INSURANCE COMMITTEE
Lance A. Becht  Township Treasurer 
Jim Fulton Township Trustee
Sandra Kraemer Township Clerk
   
POLICE COMMITTEE
Kenneth Parrigin  Township Supervisor 
Matthew Moser Township Trustee
Bryan Duffield  Township Trustee
Randel L. Pompey Chief of Police
   
ROAD AND TRAFFIC SAFETY COMMITTEE
Jim Fulton Township Board Representative 
Bryan Duffield  Township Board Representative 
Mary Collis Planning Commission Representative 
Randel Pompey Chief of Police
Fleis & Vanderbrink Eng, Inc. Civil Engineer for Twp.
Kenneth Parrigin  Chairman 
   
PERSONNEL COMMITTEE
Kenneth Parrigin Township Supervisor
Sandra Kraemer Township Clerk
Bryan Duffield Township Trustee
   
JOINT CEMETERY BOARD
Bryan Duffield  Township Representative 
Larry Davis Member
Matthew Moser Member
   
JOINT FIRE BOARD
Robert Harper Township Board Representative 
Stuart Thurlow Township Member 
   
JOINT LIBRARY BOARD
Judy Clark  Township Member 
Karen Nichols Township Member 
David Scheuer Township Member 
   
JOINT SEWER BOARD
Lance A. Becht  Township Board Representative 
John Oakley  Township Member
   
SENIOR CENTER BOARD
Sandra Kraemer  Township Member